In this section...

Staff

S T A F F   L I S T   –  B R O O M H I L L   B A N K   S C H O O L – updated Jan 2020

Senior Leadership Team

Mr S Ackerley

Executive Headteacher

Mr D Whitehouse 

Head of School – West  

Mrs T Bissett

Head of School – North 

Mrs E Davie

Deputy Head of School

Mrs H Shipley

Deputy Head of School

Mrs K Hills

Deputy Head of School

Mr J Specht

Deputy Head of School – North

Mrs E Andrade

Director of Business, Estates + Communication (West & North)

Miss J Milne

Head of Care & Safeguarding (West & North)

 

 

Teaching Staff

Ms J Allen

DT Teacher - North

Miss N Baldwin

Science Teacher | Key Stage 5 Lead - West

Mr M Barratt

KS4 Lead - West

Mr J Bland

Maths Teacher - West

Mrs S Brooks-Regan

Head of Maths – West

Mrs D Dadswell

PE & Outdoor Learning - North

Mr M Day

STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering and Maths)/ Form Tutor – West

Miss P Diamond

Art/DT/Year 7 Form Tutor - West

Mrs F Fairy

Performing Arts Teacher - West

Mrs L Francis

Music/Form Tutor – West

Mrs J Gibson

English Teacher – West

Mrs J Harris

KS3(Yr 7) Lead – English - West

Mrs S Hinman

Art/Design Technology/Food Technology/PSHE/Year 9 Form Tutor - North

Mrs I Izzawati

Maths Teacher - North

Miss A Jenner

Humanities/Sixth Form Tutor – West

Mr J Keen

Music Teacher - North

Mrs Y Kwok

English Teacher - North

Mrs N Law

Science/Form Tutor – West

Mr J Lawton

Head of Science – West

Mr W Mc Nair

Maths Teacher – West

Mr J Moreira

KS4 Lead - North

Ms S Morgan

Performing Arts/Humanities/PSHE/ Sixth Form Tutor - North

Mr D Noakes

Maths Teacher – West

Mrs G Palmer

Food Technology/Sixth Form Tutor - West

Miss C Rainbow

Design Technology Teacher/Form Tutor – West 

Mrs J Redman

Maths Teacher – West

Mr C Ryder

KS3 Lead - English – North

Miss L Sadler

KS3(8+9) Lead – West

Mr C Santos

PE /Sixth Form Tutor - West

Mrs A Scarry

KS5 Lead – North

Mr E Sealy

STEM/ Year 8 Form Tutor - North

Miss J Searles

PE / DofE Coordinator, Sixth Form Tutor - West

Mr J Silk-Satterley

STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering and Maths)/Form Tutor – West

Mrs C Stapleton

English/Form Tutor - West

Mrs J Strong

English Teacher - North

Mrs J Tengroth

Teacher - West

Mrs S Tier

Art Teacher – West

Miss M Walters

Humanities Teacher - West

Ms D Westwater

Tutor, English Teacher - West

Mrs G Whitehouse

Head of English – West

 

 

Specialist Teaching and Learning Services

Mrs T Beard Specialist Teacher Mr J Gritten Early Years Specialist Teacher
Mrs L Bell Specialist Teacher Mrs E Lloyd Assistant Head - STLS
Mrs C Cousins Specialist Teacher Mrs A Pauwels Specialist Teacher
Mrs J Goodfellow STLS Admin Support Mrs C Simmonds Specialist Teacher - SEMH
Miss F Gower Outreach TA    
       

Teaching Assistants

Miss S Abbott TA – North Miss C Martin TA - North
Miss M Ashby TA - West Mrs A Miller TA - Transition - West
Miss B Betts TA - West Mrs K Neild TA - North
Mrs A Bhandari TA – West Ms Novella TA - West
Mrs L Biggerstaff TA – North Mrs M Pallister TA - North
Mr D Brook-Child Forest School / DT Technician - West Mrs G Paul HLTA - West
Miss E Carey TA - North Mrs H Ratchford HLTA – Sixth Form
Mrs M Chahal HLTA – North Mrs P Saddler TA - West
Mrs S Chapman TA -West Mrs C Salazar TA -West
Mrs E Clark TA -West Mrs A Sandhu TA - North
Mrs S Cook Student Support Worker Mrs K Shah TA – North 
Mrs I Creasey TA -West Mrs A Sterling TA - West
Miss G Dadswell TA - North Mrs J M Sullivan TA – Manager -West
Ms N Dahmen HLTA -West Mrs J Sullivan TA - West
Ms N Davies TA - West Mrs J Taylor HLTA -West
Mrs K Dougal HLTA -West Miss S Thompson TA -West
Mrs G Drayson HLTA – North Ms Tomas TA - West
Miss G Earley HLTA – S&L – North Mrs H Thorpe TA - West
Ms R Flisik TA -West Miss J Thorpe HLTA Sixth Form – North
Mrs K Gregory HLTA – North Mrs C Turner TA – North
Miss S Hanley TA – North Mrs W Vaughan TA -West
Ms Jones TA - West Mr J Watkinson TA – Science Technician
Mrs H Kemp TA -West Mrs K Williamson TA Manager – North
Miss L Kemp TA -West Mr S Wolton TA -West
Mrs K Marshall TA -West Mrs K Youell TA – North
       

Pastoral

Miss S A’Court Pastoral Support Officer– North Mrs L Gordon-Shellam Family Liaison Officer
Mrs N Barrachina Pastoral Support Officer- West Mrs D Lambert Pastoral Support Officer - West
Mrs S Barton Attendance & IHCP Lead Officer Mrs B Orchin Pastoral & DSL Lead – North
Mrs R Bettice Pastoral & DSL Lead – West Ms L Patino-Strand Pastoral TA – West 
Mr K Blake HLTA Pastoral – North Ms G Paul Pastoral Support Officer - West
Mrs C Bridle Pastoral Support Officer – North Mrs K Pham Family Liaison Officer – North
Mrs K Brook-Child Pastoral & DSL Lead - West Mrs S Scott-Skinner Medical Liaison Officer
Mrs L Cobbold Pastoral Support Officer- West Mrs G Rees- Young Pastoral Support Officer- West
       

Therapy

Mrs S Dunbar Occupational Therapist Mrs M Scott S&L Therapist
Mrs R Fleet Occupational Therapist Assistant Mrs L Soper HLTA S&L
Mrs H Gamble S&L Therapist Mrs J Stone Occupational Therapist
Miss F Gower HLTA S&L Ms N Tilstone Student Play therapist
Mrs J Long HLTA S&L    
       

Residential – North

Miss S Charleton Residential Care Worker Mrs S Matthews Residential Keyworker
Miss L Clifford Deputy Head of Care Mrs J Milne Head of Care & Safeguarding
Miss J Hammell Residential Key Worker Mrs L Palmer House Lead
Mrs A Headley Residential Lead Mrs E Rand Senior Residential Keyworker
Mr W Humphrey Residential Lead Miss V Richardson House Lead
Miss G Jacobs Residential Keyworker Miss D Tango Residential Keyworker
Mrs D Joseph Residential Lead    
       

Administration

Mrs L Alvey Finance Officer – West Mrs R Hardcastle Admissions Officer
Mrs E Ball Business Admin Officer– North Mrs M Litchfield EHCP Administrator
Mr B Barnes Finance Officer Mrs C Marsh Business Admin Officer - Comm
Mr D Bellman IT Technician Mrs K Maunder Business Admin Officer – Pastoral
Mrs L Bell-Mann Business Admin Officer – West Mrs C Reed Lead Data/Exams Officer
Mrs D Black Human Resource Officer Ms A Waters Business Admin Officer – West
Miss S Dodd Human Resource Manager Mrs J Wroe EHCP Administrator
Mrs L Dugdale Business Admin Officer – Residential    
       

Catering Team

Mrs J Boorman Catering Assistant Mrs L Johnson Catering Manager
Mrs M Godley Catering Assistant    
       

Cleaning Team

Mr D Fenton Cleaner Mrs V Mason Cleaner
Mrs P Hawkins Cleaner Mr S Parkes Cleaner

 

 

 

 

Site Team

Mr D Fink Site Manager – West + North Mr S Parkes Assistant Caretaker - West
Mr D Humble Assistant Caretaker - North Mr J Youell Assistant Caretaker - North
Mr S G Lock Assistant Caretaker - West    
       

 

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×